Don Not Sell My Info

California Privacy Policy Notice – Do Not Sell My Personal Information

Currently, Consumerhealthbulletin.com does not sell customer information. However, according to the new California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), you have an option of recording your preference to opt out of the sale of your personal information by contacting us.

Your Privacy

When you visit our Site, we may store cookies on your browser to help us collect information. The information the cookies collect might relate to you, your device, or your preference, and in most cases, help the site respond as per your expectation and also provide you with a more customized web user experience. Users have the option not to permit certain types of cookies, likely to impact the services we offer as well as your site experience. Click on the alternative category subheads to learn more and probably change or reset the settings as you prefer. You cannot, however, limit our First Party Strictly Necessary Cookies since they are designed to ensure that our site is properly functioning (such as remembering your settings and prompting cookie banner, to log into your account, and redirecting you when you log out), etc. Click here to learn more about the First and Third Party Cookies used.

Necessary Cookies

The cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be disabled in our systems. The cookies are usually set in response to the actions you make similar to the service access request from our site like logging in and out, setting user privacy preferences, and filling forms. As a user, you can block or position your browser to alert you about cookies but some of the parts of the website will not work. However, doing so, it will make some parts of the site not work.

Sale of Personal Data

Under the current California Consumer Privacy Act, you have the right to opt-out of the sale of your personal information to third parties. These cookies gather information to personalize your experience with targeted Ads and also for analytic purposes. You can use the toggle switch to opt out of the sale of personal information. By you opting out, you make it hard for us to offer you personalized Ads and we will also not share your personal information with third parties. You may get in touch with our legal department if you need further clarification about your rights as a California consumer by clicking on the Exercise My Rights link. If privacy control on your browser is enabled (such as a plug-in), tracking your activity through the web will be difficult. This may hinder us from personalizing ads according to your preference.

Performance Cookies

The cookies allow us to count the traffic and visit sources so that we can be in a position to measure and also improve our Site’s performance. They assist us to identify the pages that are the least and most popular and also see how visitors move around the site. The information collected by these cookies is aggregated and, therefore, anonymous. If as a user you don’t allow these cookies, it will be difficult for us to know when you visit our site and we will not be able to monitor its performance.

Targeting Cookies

They are types of cookies set through our website by our advertising partners. Such companies use these cookies to show you only relevant ads and also build a profile of your interests. They do not store personal information. Their role is to identify the internet device you are using and the browser. If you decide not to allow these cookies, you will limit your experience to targeted advertising.